Event Results

2024 Results

2024 Dirty Feet Race Series. 

Predator Ridge Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk January 27th. Check out Results Here.

Stake Lake Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk February 4th. Check out Results Here.

Trail Race #1 in Kamloops Batchelor Hills April 14th. Check Out Results Here. 

Kal Park Ultra Trail Running Race May 5th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #2 in Kelowna Myra Bellevue Park June 2nd Click Here for Results.

6 Hour Mountain Bike Enduro. June 9th Click Here for Results.

Beat The Buzzer at Stake Lake. June 15th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #3 in Vernon Kalamalka Provincial Park July 14th. Click Here for Results.

Heartbreak Ultra at Stake Lake August 17th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #4 in Kamloops, Kenna Cartwright Park September 22nd. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #5 in Predator Ridge Resort October 20nd. Click Here for Results.

 

2023 Results

So excited to have the 2023 Season started! 

Predator Ridge No Shoe Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk January 21st. Check out Results Here.

Stake Lake Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk February 12th. Check out Results Here.

Sun Peaks Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk March 4th. Check out Results Here. 

Trail Race #1 in Kamloops Batchelor Hills April 16th. Check Out Results Here. 

Kal Park Ultra Trail Running Race May 7th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #2 in Kelowna Myra Bellevue Park June 4th Click Here for Results.

6 Hour Mountain Bike Enduro. June 11th Click Here for Results.

Beat The Buzzer at Stake Lake. June 17th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #3 in Vernon Kalamalka Provincial Park July 16th. Click Here for Results.

Heartbreak Ultra at Stake Lake September 16th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #4 in Kamloops, Kenna Cartwright Park September 24th. Click Here for Results.

Trail Race #5 in Predator Ridge Resort October 22nd. Click Here for Results.

 

2022 Results

Thank you everyone who came out in 2022. Here's to a successful 2023 Season for everyone.

Predator Ridge Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk January 15th. Check out Results Here.

Stake Lake Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk February 6th. Check out Results Here. 

Sun Peaks Snowshoe Fun Run and Walk February 26th. Check out Results Here.

Predator Ridge Trail Running Race April 10th. Check out Results Here.

Kal Park Ultra Trail Running Race May 1st. Check Out Results Here. 

Trail Race #2 in Kelowna Myra Bellevue Park June 5th Check Out Results Here.

6 Hour Mountain Bike Enduro. June 12th Check Out Results Here.

Trail Race #3 in Vernon Kalamalka Provincial Park July 17th. Check Out Results Here.

Beat The Buzzer at Sun Peaks Resort July 30th. Check Out Results Here. 

Heartbreak Ultra at Stake Lake August 20th. Check Out Results Here.

Trail Race #4 in Kamloops, Kenna Cartwright Park September 25th. Check Out Results Here.

Monster Dash in Kamloops, October 29th. Check Out Results Here.

Predator Ridge Snowshoe

Click year for complete results

2018, 2019, 2020 , 2022, 2023(No Snowshoes)

Top Performers:
5km – Male                                        5km – Female
’19 Ryan Carl – 33:27                         ’18 Cheryl Millard – 33:18
’19 Cameron Gillis – 33:33                ’19 Erica Malerby – 33:55
’19 Adrian Zuyderduyn – 35:58       ’22 Annelle Crya – 37:12
’19 Ken Riegel – 36:12                    ’19 Leanne Ingham – 38:01
’22 Kevin Bos – 37:48                    ’18 Erin Reed – 38:24

 

10km – Male                                      10km – Female

’19 Francois Raath – 53:14                 ’18 Nicole Stewart – 1:05:35
’19 Christopher West – 56:24            ’22 Mel Bos – 1:09:31
’18 Andrew Dunphy – 57:58              ’18 Clare Sherman – 1:13:11
’18 Mark Sherman – 58:02                ’19 Erika Rizun – 1:14:42
’22 Rob Clemens – 58:21                  ’20 Megan Banman – 1:17:49

Stake Lake Snowshoe

Click year for complete results

20222020201920182017201620152014201320122011,

Top Performers:
5km – Male                                                       5km – Female
’11 Wayne Richardson – 22:43                        ’12 Jennifer Elfenbein – 26:24
’12 David Takahashi – 24:10                            ’11 Lindsay Richardson – 26:40
’12 Wayne Little -26:44                                    ’12 Shawna Ounapuu – 27:37
’12 Tom Schmitt – 27:31                                   ’11 Deanna Stout – 29:53
’12 James Mourad – 27:59                               ’11 Carman-Anne Schulz – 33:25
’11 Wayne Little – 28:00                                  ’13 Elise Desjardine – 33:25
’12 Robert Wiebe – 28:17                                 ’12 Monica Hall – 34:56
’14 Shawn Frain – 31:09                                  ’12 Cindy Sidow – 34:58
’12 Roberto Klarich – 31:39                             ’12 Robyn Schmitt – 35:00
’14 Andre Lendressay – 31:47                         ’15 Erica Malerby – 35:58

10km – Male                                                  10km – Female
’11 Greg Johnson – 41:03                                ’11 Naomi Smith – 52:00
’11 Dave Cressman – 41:43                             ’11 Cicilia Dyck – 53:49
’11 Mike Bruch – 49:00                                   ’12 Natalee Peeters – 57:46
’12 Brad Maki – 49:34                                     ’13 Jennifer Elfenbein – 1:02:20
’11 Chris Larouche – 51:50                             ’13 Tiffany Hornbeck – 1:04:08
’14 Chad Ulansky – 52:48                              ’14 Jennifer Elfenbein – 1:05:23
’12 Jon Shephard – 53:53                               ’18 Yvonne Timewell – 1:09:29
’14 Wayne Little – 55:01                                 ’14 Jennifer Edgecombe – 1:15:46
’11 Rob Wiebe – 55:20                                     ’11 Naomi Kawase – 1:16:05
’12 David Graham – 57:47                               ’19 Kaisa Wiens – 1:16:12

Big White Snowshoe

Click year for complete results

20202019201820172016201520142013

Top Performers:

  5km – Male   5km – Female 
17Flanagan, James27:47.414Zuyderduyn, Trina32:59.0
17Flanagan, Declan28:08.114Stout, Deanna34:03.0
13Armitage, Paul28:30.014Malerby, Erica35:16.0
19Johnson-Morrison, Curtis30:22.414Bingham, Pippa35:22.0
15Hiom, Phil30:39.314Kolking, Pippa35:36.0
15Colderer, Guiifre31:11.214Bingham, Victoria35:39.0
20Johnson Morrison, Curtis31:21.314Iverson, Lauren36:06.0
17Lambert, James31:57.817Malerby, Erica36:12.7
18Middleton, Quinn32:00.819Malerby, Erica36:20.5
17Macfarlane, Cam32:26.018Malerby, Erica36:29.5

 

  10km – Male   10km – Female 
14Ulansky, Chad50:13.020Elmore, Malindi55:59.7
14Fortuna, Matthew50:59.015Gillies, Yun58:57.9
13Harrison, Owen51:02.013Elfenbein, Jennifer1:01:35.0
17Drew, Ben52:02.517Gorman, Mellen1:04:13.2
20Ulansky, Chad58:05.717Peeters, Natalee1:05:39.0
19Ulansky, Chad58:33.213Parfitt, Sue1:05:55.0
20Anderson, Joel1:01:31.419Keefe, Molly1:07:41.6
16Raath, Johannes1:01:43.720Ulansky, Abbey1:09:04.0
18Pendreigh, Samuel1:02:24.316Hepworth, Nikki1:09:44.2
18Albury, Nathan1:03:23.616Camille, Michelle1:11:00.0

Sun Peaks Snowshoe

Click year for complete results

2022202020192018201720162015201420132012

Top Performers:

 5km – Male  5km – Female 
2015Wallace, Tom22:14.92015Winter, Rebecca28:31.4
2015Wright, Brad26:11.52017Timewell, Yvonne29:33.1
2015Frain, Shawn27:25.92015Townsend, Sheryl30:31.0
2020Shephard, Jon28:03.72015Malerby, Erica32:19.4
2018Whimpey, Scott28:28.52017Smith, Sindy33:24.7
2015Carr, Chris30:08.92015Smith, Sindy33:26.6
2013Symonds, Dan32:06.32016Lindstein, Jenifer33:44.9
2016Gillis, Cameron33:34.32018Townsend, Sheryl34:46.5
2016Howell, Greg33:54.12020Malerby, Erica35:09.0
2020Sharp, Barry33:58.22020Stratemeyer-T., Yana35:26.4

 

 10km – Male  10km – Female 
2016Raath, Johannes52:15.42013Timewell, Yvonne1:03:22
2017Raath, Johannes55:15.22013Elfenbein, Jennifer1:04:02
2016Wright, Brad57:13.72015Hudson, Nancy1:05:15.5
2020Little, Wayne57:14.12018Timewell, Yvonne1:05:22.2
2022Raath, Francois0:59:002016Smith, Sindy1:06:28.0
2013Johnson, Greg0:59:04.12016Camille, Michelle1:06:36.6
2017Wright, Brad1:00:34.52012Timewell, Yvonne1:06:57
2016Shephard, Jon1:02:50.32017Peeters, Natalee1:08:29.4
2015Gillis, Cameron1:04:30.82014Elfenbein, Jennifer1:11:20
2018Shephard, Jon1:05:17.02012Elfenbein, Jennifer1:11:32



Kamloops Batchelor Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 20192018201720162015201420132012

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Predator Ridge Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 20222021202020192018

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Kal Park 50km Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 20222019201820172016201520142013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Kelowna Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 2022, 20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Vernon Kal Park Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023. 2022, 2021, 20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013, 2012

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Revelstoke Trail Race

Click year for complete results

20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Sun Peaks Trail Race

Click year for complete results

 2021, 2020, 20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Kamloops Kenna Cartwright Trail Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Penticton Tunnel Run

Click year for complete results

20192018201720162015, 2014, 2013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

6 Hour Mountain Bike Race

Click year for complete results

2023, 2022, 2019201820172016, 2015, 2014, 2013

Top Performers:

Coming Soon.

Races in the Dirt!! Trail running, Mtn bike & Snowshoe races in BC’s Okanagan. Trail running race series, 6 hour Mtn bike race and snowshoe races. Racing for anyone age 4 to 97. Fun times with great prizes.
Copyright © 2022 – 2024 Dirty Feet Trail Series. All Rights Reserved